Web Story India
world of stories.

Team INKZOID Salutes All The Participants Of INKZOID’s Christmas Competition.

INKZOID’s Christmas Competition

The Christmas Competition organised by INKZOID FOUNDATION was the largest online creative event in the history of literature till date and was recognised as a world record event by the Glorious Book Of World Records as ‘The Largest Online Creative Event With 1050+ Participants’.This event had three categories Write-up,Art & Photography.

INKZOID FOUNDATION salutes all the deserving talents who took part in INKZOID Christmas Competition which includes The Anuradha,Srishty Singh,Vedika Mishra,Pratik Kuma r Gayen,Roonaq Fayaz,Janki U Tandon,Reena Upadhyay,Mansi Prashant Sali,Garima Singh,Deesha Soni,Vajiuddin Saiyed,Guneet Malik,Sanjali Mittal,Mohd.Farhan Alam Lari,A. P.Dhivya,Gaanz M.Y,Divya Trivedi,Ishika Mehere,Mahima Raghuram,Sanjana Rawat,Debasmita Ghosh,Dipti Poojari,Dev S. Bhavsar,Abhinaba Dutta,Gurleen Kaur,Aabid Subzar,Sabbi Ansari,Ishika Roy,Shreya Saha,Jerlin Flower S,Devanshi Shah,Priyanshi Rajgariha,Rubee Jenifer Martin,Roli Rastogi,Ayushman Majhi,Serena Ahluwalia,Zeenat Naaz,Sunil Maheshwari,Sonali Sharma,Nakshatra Mala Dash,Sehrish Fuzel,Mahima Shyam Rana,Athira A.,Karishma Kharva,Sristi Rajgariah,L. Lourdo Insha,Himani Sharma,Ekadarshini Srinivasan,Renu Negi,Payal Chowdhury,Rajesh Luna,Bhawna Mehta,Swathi R.,Anveshthita,Huma Malik,Aishwarya Chakraborty,M. Gopika,Payal Jaiswal,Kinjal Mahajan,Aaritri,Sangeetha Chikkanna,Sahiba Irshad Wani,Poetry Khakholia Mundra,Zaid Nabi,Jagriti Mandal,Bareeze Ahmed,Raja Debroy,Ankita Mishra,Swapnil Chakrobarty,Sejal Suryawanshi,Aalekh Kumar, Bava Tharani Jothiranganathan,Sanjana Somani,Nandini Arora,Nikita Kumari,Gaushiya Rabbi,Sheya Dubey,Jyotirmoyee Chatterjee,Anjali Jain,Pinki Khandelwal,Naira Iefat Reyaz,Srijita Dey,Atreyee Hore,Apurvo Pal,Devishree E M,Unnayni Banerjee,Annaporni,Samriddhi khare,Huma Ansari,Sayeli Ghosh,R.Visva Kumar,Amir Khan,Mishti Biswas,Somdatta Mitra,Pankaj Sahani,Suganya.R,Megha P Yadav,Arnab Bar,Maria Roland Lancelot,Roni Bhowmik,R.J.Santosh Kumar,Srishti Jha,Har Deepansh,Mishti Mahajan,Niharika Gouda,Anela Rosia Sesane,Shubham Bam,Arfa O,Anuska Ghosh,Jyoti Verma,Rajesh Satpate,Sadiya Khan,Aliya Noor,Sohini Ghosh,Khushi Gupta,Abhiram B.,Avni Patel,Vijayamalathi Mani,Asmi Barman,Amrita Mohanan Nair,Navya,Siddharth Mishra,Swapnil Chakraborty,Kunal Arora,Aravindkumar.K,Supunya Nath,Indrani Karmakar,Sindhu Vishnu,Shambhavi Mathur,Priya Kumari,Dr.Sudhanya Nath,Shumaq Nabi,Sana Shaikh,Deeksha Agarwal,Hena Shafi,Maziya Pervez,Arjya Mitra,Ishita Banerjee,Nidhi Rajgariha,Ruchika Rana,Reeja,Amina Nura,Jasmine Panda,Dialin.J Dev,Saurabh Sant Gyaneshwar Khobragade,Anjali Prakash Dalwadi,Riya Richard RL,Kritika Pupneja,Ezidinma C.David,Kriti Gupta,Jaswalini Baral,Megha Ghosh,Omoloye Miracle Deborah,Amarjeet Singh,Ayush Saxena,Shree Basu,Mayank Raghuwanshi,Rahul B R,Siddharth Chhabra,Norin Shaikh,Vanshika Shukla,Jay Krishan Burman,Shubhanjali Nishad,Keerhi Priya M.

TOP MOST PARTICIPANTS FOR CHRISTMAS COMPETITION

Picking up three English and three Hindi from these fabulous writings was tough.The Judges have selected based on these factors: originality, writing style, language, selection of words.

HINDI WRITE-UPS

Winner- Vedika Mishra

2nd -Lucky Pandey & Mayank Raghuwanshi

3rd -Salma Khatoon & Joyous Jaya Rauniyar

Memorable Contestant – Pankaj Sahani

ENGLISH WRITE-UPS

Winner-Anuradha Gupta

2nd -Yumna Gulvez & Geethika Reddy

3rd- Sanat Kumar Mishra & Debasmita Ghosh

Memorable Contestant -Agam Sachdeva

ART

Winner- Kirti Bansal

2nd- Bitan Ghosh & Roni Bhowmick

3rd- Apurvo Pal & Niharika Gouda

Memorable Contestant – Safa Abdul Azeez & Kunal Saha

PHOTOGRAPHY

Winner-Amritaksha Chatterjee

2nd -Srinjoy Roychowdhury & Rounak Kayal

3rd -Pratik Kumar Gyan & Sinjan Mukherjee

Memorable Contestant -Garima Singh

All the members of the special mention list mentioned till now

1) Poetry Khakholia Mundra
2)Aradhana Damani
3) Roshni Mani
4)Megha P Yadav
5)Deesha Soni
6) Anmol Chugh Dildard
7) Sukanya Mondal
8) Anveshthita
9) Ankita Dweda
10)Srishty Singh
11)Bhawna
12)Avni Patel
12)Annwesha Ganguly
13)Khushi Gupta
14)Diya Dutta
15)Daksha Udhani
16)Srishti Jha
17)Angarika
18)Pramila Bhinge
19)Durava Badekar
20)Agnibho Mitra
21)Swapnil Chakrobarty
22)Siddharth Mishra
23)Dr.Aditi Dev
24Smriti Trivedy
25)Srijita Dey
26)Sudhir Kumar Barik
27)Swarna Tiwari
28)Shashwata Mukherjee
29)Dhruva Bhattacharya
30)ishika Mehere
31)Nilofar
32)Hetvi S Patel
33)Reshma Kauser
34)Somdatta Mitra
35)Samriddhi Khare
36)Sneha Mali
37)Kammo
38)Fathia Olarewaju
39)Asmi Barman
40)Parth Singh Rajput

TOP 5 PARTICIPANTS FROM BOTH GROUPS & ALL THE CATEGORIES

Note : There are two groups and five categories Art,Photography,Hindi(Writing),English(Writing) and All Rounders

SO HERE IS THE LIST:-

Vedika Mishra
Asmi Barman
Srinjoy Roychowdhury
Pankaj Sahani
Anuradha Gupta
Salma Khatoon
Sanat Kumar
Agam Sachdeva
Mayank Raghuwanshi
Roni Bhowmick
Geethika Reddy
Parth Singh Rajput
Amritaksha Chatterjee
Sneha Mali
Sinjan Mukherjee
Apurvo Pal
Bitan Ghosh
Joyous Jaya Rauniyar
Rounak Kayal
Kirti Bansal
Nilofar
Debasmita Ghosh
Sarodiya Sarkar
Samriddhi Fagnia
Jyotishka Mondal
Yumna Gulvez
Priya Kumari
Samriddhi Khare
Reshma Kausar
Pratik Kumar Gyan
Lucky Pandey
Somdatta Mitra
Fathia Olarewaju
Prity Singh
Kammo
Dhakhxayah.S
Niharika Gouda
Safa Abdul Azeez
Gaushiya Rabbi
Arittra Chakraborty
Garima Singh
Arjya Mitra
Dhruva Bhattacharya
Varun Vaibhav
Hetvi S Patel

TOP 10 PARTICIPANTS FROM BOTH GROUPS & ALL THE CATEGORIES

Vedika Mishra
Srishti Jha
Sujay Paul
Asmi Barman
Srinjoy Roychowdhury
Pankaj Sahani
Anuradha Gupta
Salma Khatoon
Sanat Kumar
Agam Sachdeva
Mayank Raghuwanshi
Roni Bhowmick
Geethika Reddy
Parth Singh Rajput
Amritaksha Chatterjee
Sneha Mali
Sinjan Mukherjee
Kunal Saha
Apurvo Pal
Bitan Ghosh
Angarika
Joyous Jaya Rauniyar
Pramila Bhinge
Durava Badekar
Rounak Kayal

Agnibho Mitra
Siddharth Mishra
Swapnil Chakrobarty
Dr.Aditi Dev
Kirti Bansal
Nilofar
Debasmita Ghosh
Sarodiya Sarkar
Smriti Trivedy
Samriddhi Fagnia
Srijita Dey
Kareena Verma
Jyotishka Mondal
Saloni Das
Yumna Gulvez
Priya Kumari

Samriddhi Khare
Reshma Kausar
Pratik Kumar Gyan
Lucky Pandey
Somdatta Mitra
Fathia Olarewaju
Sudhir Kumar Barik
Prity Singh
Swarna Tiwari
Kammo
Adrija Jana
Dhakhxayah.S
Niharika Gouda
Safa Abdul Azeez
Gaushiya Rabbi
Fehmina Siddiqui
Arittra Chakraborty
Shiwangi Upadhyay
Arnab Bar
Shashwata Mukherjee
Shubha Harini U
Garima Singh
Arjya Mitra
Aarushi Giria
Shivam Jain
Ishika Mehere
Dhruva Bhattacharya
Varun Vaibhav
Hetvi S Patel
Rashi Giriya
Unnayni Banerjee

TOP 20 PARTICIPANTS FROM EACH GROUP & CATEGORY (GROUP 2)

Divya Dutta
Agnibho Mitra
Siddharth Mishra
Swapnil Chakrobarty
Indrani Karmakar
Dr.Aditi Dev
Kirti Bansal
Nilofar
Debasmita Ghosh
Sarodiya Sarkar
M.Gopika
Smriti Trivedy
Samriddhi Fagnia
Srijita Dey
Kareena Verma
Srishty Singh
Jyotishka Mondal
Saloni Das
Yumna Gulvez
Prachi Gupta
Aayush Khanna
Saumya Bhattacharya
Maria Launcelot
Priya Kumari
Samriddhi Khare
Reshma Kausar
Pratik Kumar Gyan
Lucky Pandey
Risabh Sharma
Somdatta Mitra
Fathia Olarewaju
Sudhir Kumar Barik
Prity Singh
Swarna Tiwari
Kammo
Adrija Jana
Dhakhxayah.S
Swagatika Senapati
Sanjali Mittal
Tanishq Kaur
Niharika Gouda
Vidhi Tomar
Safa Abdul Azeez
Gaushiya Rabbi
Durava Badekar
Fehmina Siddiqui
Sahiba Wani
Arittra Chakraborty
Sonali Sharma
Nandini Arora
Shiwangi Upadhyay
Mishti Mahajan
Arnab Bar
Ankita Srivastava
Rohit Mukherjee
Shashwata Mukherjee
Shubha Harini U
Aditya Sahu
Garima Singh
Rubee Jenifer Martin
Arjya Mitra
Mahima Raghuram
Aarushi Giria
Shivam Jain
Ishika Mehere
Dhruva Bhattacharya
Salianoori Aishwarya
Sattwika Chatterjee
Anchal Kabi
Shree Basu
Shreya Jannat Solvelena
Bhawesh Kumar
Muthu Kumari
Arifa Tabussum
Moumita Chakraborty
Varun Vaibhav
Hetvi S Patel
Soumik Mondal
Rashi Giriya
Unnayni Banerjee
Anveshthita

THE TOP 20 PARTICIPANTS FROM EACH GROUP AND EACH CATEGORY IS DIVIDED INTO TWO GROUPS

Sujay Paul
Asmi Barman
Sukanya Mondal
Srinjoy Roychowdhury
Pankaj Sahani
Anuradha Gupta
Anmol Chugh
Anjali Jain
Salma Khatoon
Sanat Kumar
Agam Sachdeva
Pankaj Jaiswal
Mayank Raghuwanshi
Rubindeep Kaur
Roni Bhowmick
Geethika Reddy
Sanjana Rawat
Parth Singh Rajput
Srishti Jha
V.Jessy
Amritaksha Chatterjee
Divyansha
Sneha Mali
Supanya Nath
Sinjan Mukherjee
AP Dhivya
Kunal Saha
Vanshika Shukla
Khyati Shah
Apurvo Pal
Ipshita Malhotra
Bitan Ghosh
Angarika
Zabrain
Joyous Jaya Rauniyar
Megha P Yadav
Pramila Bhinge
Durava Badekar
Vedika Mishra
Rounak Kayal

GROUP A TOP PARTICIPANTS

Anuradha Gupta
Sinjan Mukherjee
Rashi Giria
Abhishek Suchak
Aarashi Giria
Shreya Dubey
Fapohunda Sharoon
Sidd
Sanat Kumar
Anjali Jain
Pankaj Sahani
Agnibho Mitra
Debasmita Ghosh
Sukanya Mondal
Indrani Karmakar
Swapnil Chakrobarty
Swati Dixit
Sheetal
Divya Dutta
Zabrain
Gaytri Machanda
Siddharth Mishra
Kunal Saha
Elika Choudhary
Anala
khyati Shah
Bareeze Ahmed
Ipsita Mohapatra
Gurleen Kaur
Dev Bhavsav
Vedika Mishra
Sanghamitra Sahoo
Sujay Paul
Pankaj Jaiswal
Sunil Maheshwari
Rubindeep Kaur
Sarodiya Sarkar
Shubhanjali Nishad
M.Gopika
Unnayni Banerjee
Amarjeet Singh
Smriti Trivedy
Soumik Mondal
Tanisha.C Jaiswal
Tripti Pandey
Kirti Bansal
Amir Khan
Sulsha Kapasi
Asmi Barman
Yukta Hindurao Rane
Srinjoy Roychowdhury
Manisha Vankateshan
Siddhant Pujari
Anmol Chugh Dildard
Salma Khatoon
Agam Sachdeva
Khushi Gupta
Shreya Saha
Mayank Raghuwanshi
Mohd.Farhan Alam
Jay Krishna Burman
Sadiya Khan
Shreya Nayak
Sanjana Rawat
Geethika Reddy
Adrija Jana
Janki U Tandon
Avni Patel
Goldi Mishra
Mahima Raghuram
Amritaksha Chatterjee
Gaurav Singh Adhikary
Jyoti Verma
Arghya Sikdar
Twisha Oberoi
Sneha Mali
Hetvi.S.Patel
Pratiksha
Ankita Giri
Shrutismita Das
Md.Hoizaifa
Sankalp Mirani
Owais
Anmol Kauldhar
Priyanka Bhandarkar
Samriddhi Fagnia
Roni Bhowmick
Nisha Seth
Rounak Kayal

GROUP B TOP PARTICIPANTS

Parth Singh Rajput
V.Jessy
Maziya
Roonaq Fayaz
Rohit Mukherjee
Niharika Gouda
Divyansha
Fehima Siddiqui
Baishali Das
Sahiba Wani
Rakshi GV
Ankita Dhar
Gaurav Prasad
Ankita Srivastava
Vidhi Tomar
Ardhana Damini
Anwesha Ganguly
Safa Abdul Azeez
Rajesh Luna
Huma Malik
Aditya Sahu
Shivam Jain
Supanya Nath
Jeevitha Sundarjan
AP Dhivya
Dr.Sudhanya Nath
Mohini
Ishita Verma
Ruchika Rana
Vanshika Shukla
Sudhir Barik
P.Sopia
Visva Kumar R
Prabjit Kaur
Kriti Gupta
Mishti Mahajan
Soumik Mandal
Akanksha Gupta
Apurva Pal
Apoorba Chaturvedi
Ishika Mehere
Dhruva Bhattacharya
Shazia Farzeed Khan
Salianoori Aishwarya
Anushka Ghosh
Sudesna Ghosh
Tanishq kaur
Alka Sharma
Sanjali Mittal
Kanika Sharma
Afrina Tabassum
Bhawesh Kumar
Gaushiya Rabbi
Sattwika Chatterjee
Payal Pandey
Durava Badekar
Shiwangi Upadhyay
Tabassum Rozy
Devendra Gauttam
Megha P Yadav
Fathia Olarewaju
Pramila Bhinge
Anchal Kabi
Prity Singh
Swarna Tiwari
Ankita Mishra
Ryan Sean

GROUP B TOP PARTICIPANTS (EXTENDED)

Samriddhi Khare
Vibha Rai
Silky Jain
Kammo
Shiqran Sharfuddin
Rose Mallick
Aravind Kumar
Aena Saluja
Roli Rastogi
Abhinaba Dutta
Shreya Jannat Solvelena
Shree Basu
Ishika Roy
Swagatika Senapati
Dhakhxayah.S
Payal Chowdhury
Nisha Singh
Aishwarya Chakraborty
Urvashi Gupta
Deeksha Agarwal
Nilofar
Arjya Mitra
Somdatta Mitra
Manya Arora
Aliya Noor
Reshma Kausar
Anjali Jain
Rubee Jenefir Martin
Rishabh Sharma
Pratik Kumar Gyan
Chandni Baid
Priya Kumari
Shashwata Mukherjee
Arifa Tabassum
Nandini Arora
Sourabh Singh
Rajvi Shah
Sonali Sharma
Garima Singh
Joyous Jaya Rauniyar
Arpita Saxena
Gaanz MY
Saumya Bhattacharya
Maria Launcelot
Shubha Harini U
Mansi Saili
Moumita Chakraborty
Aayush Khanna
Prachi Gupta
Dr.Aditi Dev
Lucky Pandey
Yumna Gulvez
Arittra Chakrobarty
Preekha
Saloni Das
Pratiksha Mishra
Srishty Singh
Jyotishka Mondal
Muthu Kumari
Angarika
Jasmine Panda
Debika Mukherjee
Debarati Das
Srishti
Sohini Ghosh
Arnab Bar
L.Loudu
Bitan Ghosh
Bhawna Mehta
Kareena Verma
Srijita Dey

Team INKZOID FOUNDATION and the founder,Durlav Sarkar appreciates all of your Hardwork,Dedication and Creativity for showcasing your talent and skills in this grand competition.

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.